Passive Components

Share to:

SR Cisco Optical Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Module , Multi Mode SFP Module

Model Number: SFP-10G-SR

Description

SR Cisco Optical Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Module , Multi Mode SFP Module ? ? SFP-10G-SR?Cisco Compatible 10G SFP SR 850nm SFP Transceiver module ? This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber . The SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector. ? Product Details - - - - Item No. | SFP-10G-SR | Vendor Name | Hilink | Form Type | SFP+ | Max Data Rate | 10Gbps | Wavelength | 850nm | Max Cable Distance | 300m over OM3 MMF | Interface | LC duplex | Optical Components | VCSEL+ PIN 850nm | Cable Type | MMF | DOM Support | Yes | TX Power | -6~-1dBm | Receiver Sensitivity | < -11.1dBm | Commercial Temperature Range | 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) | HTS-Harmonized Code | 8517706000 | - - - - Hilink Advantage 1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience. 2.& quot; Credit is the basis, quality is the first& quot;,all our products are new,we never use second-hand components. 3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc. 4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment. 5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC. 6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions. ? ? Our Working Shop ?  ? CE ROHS ?  ?  Product Photos ? ?

cheap prodocuts, china suppliers,

Read More

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Optical Transceiver Module,SFP Transceiver Module,SFP+ Transceiver Module

Address: 5F DongMing Building, Minzhi Street, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China, 518000
Tel: 86-755-23357706
Fax: 86-755-23357706

http://optmdulee.en.supplierlist.com
www.optical-module.com